Henricus Theodorus Nijman, 17981879 (aged 81 years)

Name
Henricus Theodorus Nijman
Nickname
Hendrik
Birth April 14, 1798 51 35
Christening April 14, 1798 51 35 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
Broodbakker

Birth of a brotherPetrus Nijman
October 21, 1799 (aged 1 year)
Christening of a brotherPetrus Nijman
October 22, 1799 (aged 1 year)
Birth of a brotherChristiaan Nijman
April 23, 1802 (aged 4 years)
Christening of a brotherChristiaan Nijman
April 23, 1802 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterCatharina Petronella Nijman
April 29, 1804 (aged 6 years)
Christening of a sisterCatharina Petronella Nijman
April 29, 1804 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Nijman
October 17, 1806 (aged 8 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Nijman
October 17, 1806 (aged 8 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Nijman
March 31, 1810 (aged 11 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria Nijman
March 31, 1810 (aged 11 years)
Civil marriageChristoffelina Margaretha KienView this family
April 29, 1829 (aged 31 years)
Death of a brotherChristiaan Nijman
June 26, 1832 (aged 34 years)
Occupation
Bakker
from 1833 (aged 34 years)

Shared note: Uit huwelijksakte Catharina Petronella
Death of a fatherNicolaas Nijman
July 27, 1834 (aged 36 years)
Death of a motherMaria Walburg Canters
June 21, 1839 (aged 41 years)
Death of a wifeChristoffelina Margaretha Kien
April 25, 1861 (aged 63 years)
Death of a brotherPetrus Nijman
December 28, 1874 (aged 76 years)
Death of a sisterCatharina Petronella Nijman
January 22, 1875 (aged 76 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Elisabeth Nijman
March 3, 1875 (aged 76 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Nijman
June 3, 1879 (aged 81 years)
Shared note: Project Analyse GSU
birth registration

Associate
Type: FAM

Associate
Type: FAM

Death July 29, 1879 (aged 81 years)
death registration July 30, 1879 (1 day after death)

Family with parents
father
17471834
Birth: about 1747Kassel, Hessen, Duitsland
Death: July 27, 1834Delfshaven
mother
17631839
Birth: about 1763Donaueschingen, Baden, Duitsland
Death: June 21, 1839Delfshaven
Marriage
Marriage: June 25, 1797Delfshaven
Marriage
Marriage: June 25, 1797Delfshaven
10 months
himself
17981879
Birth: April 14, 1798 51 35Delfshaven
Death: July 29, 1879Herpen
19 months
younger brother
Petrus_Nijman
17991874
Birth: October 21, 1799 52 36Delfshaven
Death: December 28, 1874Kralingen
3 years
younger brother
18021832
Birth: April 23, 1802 55 39Delfshaven
Death: June 26, 1832Delfshaven
2 years
younger sister
18041875
Birth: April 29, 1804 57 41Delfshaven
Death: January 22, 1875Rotterdam
3 years
younger sister
Extract_Doopreg_ME_Nijman
18061875
Birth: October 17, 1806 59 43Delfshaven
Death: March 3, 1875Rotterdam
4 years
younger sister
18101879
Birth: March 31, 1810 63 47Delfshaven
Death: June 3, 1879Antwerpen, België
Family with Christoffelina Margaretha Kien
himself
17981879
Birth: April 14, 1798 51 35Delfshaven
Death: July 29, 1879Herpen
wife
17861861
Birth: May 1786Schiedam
Death: April 25, 1861Schiedam
Marriage
Marriage: April 29, 1829Schiebroek
BirthView

Dopeling Henricus Theodorus Nijman Vader Nicolaas Nijman Moeder Walbourger Canters Getuige Hendrik Theodorus Wijsbroek en Catharina Scheepers

Plaats Delfshaven Datum doop 14-04-1798 Geboortedatum 14-04-1798

Bron DTB Rotterdam inv. 3 Doop rooms-katholiek

www.familysearch.org Netherlands, Zuid-Holland...Church Records, 1367-1911Rooms KatholiekDelfshavenDopen 1792-1811 Image 31 of 84 Netherlands, Zuid-Holland...Church Records, 1076-1916, Rooms Katholiek, Delfshaven, Dopen 1677-1780, 1730-181...5-1808 Begraven 1733-1810, Image 86 of 188

MarriageView

Bron Burgerlijke stand - Huwelijk Archieflocatie Centraal Bureau voor Genealogie (voor Nationaal Archief) Algemeen Gemeente: Schiedam Soort akte: Huwelijksakte Aktenummer: 10 Datum: 29-04-1829 Bruidegom Henricus Theodorus Nijman Leeftijd: 31 Geboorteplaats: Schiedam (FD: klopt niet!!!!!!!!!!! (is waarschijnlijk zijn woonplaats)) Bruid Christoffelina Margaretha Kien Leeftijd: 43 Geboorteplaats: Schiedam Vader bruidegom Nicolaas Nijman Moeder bruidegom Walbourger Canters Vader bruid Christoffel Kien Moeder bruid Anna Maria Zonnerveld

Huwelijkakte Netherlands, Zuid-Holland...l Registration, 1811-1942SchiedamHuwelijken (marriages) 1828-1836 Image 54 of 451

Netherlands, Civil Registration, 1792-1952Zuid-HollandSchiedamHuwelijksbijlagen 1828-1829 Image 517 tot 522 of 1000

Op sgen.schiedam.nl is de akte te lezen.

OccupationView

Uit huwelijksakte Catharina Petronella

DeathView

Bron Burgerlijke stand - Overlijden Archieflocatie Brabants Historisch Informatie Centrum Algemeen Toegangnr: 50 Inventarisnr: 3716 Gemeente: Herpen Soort akte: overlijden Aktenummer: 36 Overledene Henricus Theodorus Nijman Overlijdensdatum: 29-07-1879 Vader Nicolaas Nijman Moeder Walbourger Canters Partner Christoffelina Margaretha Kian Relatie: weduwnaar van Nadere informatie Geboren te Delfshaven (Rotterdam)

www.familysearch.org Netherlands, Civil Registration, 1792-1952 Noord-Brabant Herpen Overlijden 1879 Image 12 of 21 Aktenummer 36 Aktedatum 30-07-1879 Overledene Henricus Theodorus Nijman, 81 jaar, Herpen Partner Christoffelina Margaretha Kian , overleden Vader overledene Nicolaus Nijman (overleden) Moeder overledene Walbourger Canters (overleden) Overlijdensdatum 29-07-1879, 16:00 uur Overlijdensplaats Herpen Geboorteplaats Delfshaven Getuigen Willem van Maasdijk, 71 jaar, landbouwer, Herpen Henricus van de Kamp G.Z., 53 jaar, landbouwer, Herpen

FD: Kian zou Kien moeten zijn.